CN890S(CE) - Parts List

Part No.

Part Code

Description

1

AA82411

SCREW M6X27

2

CN35328

EXHAUST COVER HOLDER

3

CN35294

EXHAUST COVER

4

CN35296

EXHAUST FILTER B

5

CN35295

EXHAUST FILTER A

6

BB40208

BOLT 6X28

7

CN35635

PROTECTOR

8

CN35292

CYLINDER CAP UNIT

9

CN35298

CYLINDER CAP SEAL

10

CN35323

PLAIN WASHER

11

KK23713

COMPRESSION SPRING 3713

12

HH14906

O-RING AS 568-133

13

CN35839

HEAD VALVE PISTON

14

HH19161

O-RING A 3.1X66.4

15

CN35307

HEAD VALVE SEAL

16

CN35334

PLAIN WASHER

17

CN35302

PISTON STOP

18

CN35306

CYLINDER

19

HH12108

O-RING AG60(FORMER HH12114)

20

CN35325

CHECK VALVE

21

CN35308

CYLINDER RING

22

HH12117

O-RING AG85

23

HH19218

O-RING 4.5X48.7

24

CN35639

MAIN PISTON UNIT

25

CN35841

FRAME

26

CN35636

WARNING LABEL(FRAME)

27

CN35075

TRIGGER LOCK LEVER

28

CN35331

END CAP SEAL

29

TT05426

SWIVEL JOINT FMP3B

30

BB40210

SCREW M5X20

31

CN35686

END CAP

32

BB40438

BOLT 6X32

33

CN34309

PLASTIC SHEET LABEL (100421)

34

CN35634

LABEL CN890S (CE)

35

KK23507

SPRING 3507

36

CN35074

TRIGGER LOCK DIAL

37

FF21611

ROLL PIN 3X32 AW

38

HH11105

O-RING AP7 N5525

39

HH11125

O-RING AP12 CN65086

40

HH11138

O-RING AP20

41

CN33909

TRIGGER VALVE HOUSING

42

FF30161

PIN 161

43

HH11119

O-RING AP6 N10027

44

HH11209

O-RING 1BP7 N10028

45

CN35655

PILOT VALVE

46

HH11113

O-RING AP9 N5528

47

CN31436

PILOT ORIFICE

48

KK23129

COMPRESSION SPRING 3129

49

CN35128

TRIGGER VALVE STEM

50

HH11901

O-RING 1.4 X 2.5 CN65020

51

CN33910

TRIGGER VALVE CAP

52

CN35115

CONTACT LEVER

53

CN35001

TRIGGER

54

FF22402

SPRING PIN 3X16 (LIGHT LOAD)

55

KK23282

COM. SPRING 3282

56

CN35656

LEVER

57

CN34500

SPRING LEVER

58

CN35059

CONTACT ARM GUIDE B

59

CN35002

ARM GUIDE

60

KK23735

COMPRESSION SPRING 3735

61

KK23736

COMPRESSION SPRING 3736

62

CN35004

CONTACT BUMPER

63

CN35003

CONTACT ARM A

64

CN35327

BUMPER

65

HH14729

O-RING AS568-144

66

CN35312

NOSE

67

BB40221

SCREW M8X25

68

EE39602

WASHER 7 CN65059 N10056(FORMER EE39601/EE396

69

CN35330

LATCH A

70

FF41258

PIN 1258

71

FF41599

PIN 1599 (REPLACES FF41587)

72

CN35315

DOOR

73

KK33261

TORSION SPRING 3261 (REPLACES KK33169)

74

CN33679

DOOR LUTCH

75

CN31083

HOOK DUST COVER

76

EE39609

RUBBER WASHER 1.8X6X2

77

FF31520

STRAIGHT PIN 1520

78

FF31272

STRAIGHT PIN 1272

79

CN35007

ADJUST DIAL

80

CN35337

CONTACT ARM C

81

HH11903

O-RING 1A 1.2 X 4 T29051(REPLACES TA15277)

82

KK23792

COMPRESSION SPRING 3792

83

JJ10404

E-RING 3.2

84

CN70048

CONTACT ARM B UNIT

85

CN35339

CONTACT TIP

86

CN35899

SPACER

87

CN35632

COVER

88

CC00402

NUT M6

89

CN35336

CHECK PAWL

90

KK33221

TORSION SPRING 3221

91

KK23710

COMP. SPRING 3710

92

HN10476

FEED PAWL

93

FF42216

STEP PIN 2216

94

HH11132

O-RING 1AP10A CN65072

95

CN35314

FEED PISTON

96

HH11143

O-RING AP21 851437

97

KK23737

COMPRESSION SPRING 3737

98

KK23225

SPRING 3225

99

CN31570

FEED PISTON STOP

100

CN31571

SPRING COLLAR

101

JJ22407

C-RING 26

102

CN35651

MAGAZINE COVER

103

CN34879

WARNING LABEL

104

CN31963

POST CAP

105

CN35317

MAGAZINE

106

CN35318

NAIL SUPPORT

107

CN35340

MAGAZINE WEAR CLIP

108

CN30601

SPACER CN65091

109

KK13144

SPRING 3144 (SUPERCEDES KK13040)

110

CN30602

SPRING HOOK

111

FF41287

PIN 1287

112

CN35322

DUST COVER

113

BB40211

BOLT 6X35

114

EE33111

PLAIN WASHER 6

115

CN35642

HANGER

116

CN80525

GRIP ASSY

117

CN35641

SPECIAL NUT

118

BB40411

BOLT 6X20

119

CN35644

CONTACT ARM C UNIT

120

CN31323

TRIGGER VALVE HOUSING

121

CN33627

PILOT VALVE

122

KK24123

COMPRESSION SPRING 4123

123

CN33723

TRIGGER VALVE STEM

124

CN31346

TRIGGER VALVE CAP

125

KK33247

SPRING 3247

126

TA16138

S.T. LEVER

127

KK33144

TORSION SPRING 3144

128

CN35648

TRIGGER

129

CN35139

CONTACT ARM GUIDE C

130

KK23725

COMPRESSION SPRING 3725

131

CN35140

CONTACT ARM A

133

KK23793

COMPRESSION SPRING 3793

134

KK23788

COMP. SPRING 3788

135

CN35685

END CAP FILTER SA-10

200

CN80546

TRIGGER VALVE KIT(CN890S)

201

CN80607

O-RING KIT FOR CN890S